FANDOM


In the following table is detailed conjugation of Minlingo

Minlinga meltholovoj (conjuguation of Minlingo)
affirmative a form negative a form affirmative i form negative i form affirmative u form negative u form
verbal -as (imperfective) -anes (imperfective) -is (perfect) -ines (perfect) -us (conditional) -unes (comditional)
adjectival -a (adjective imperfective) -ane (adjective imperfective/adverb) -i (adjective perfect) -ine (adjective perfect/adverb) -u (imperative) -une (imperative)
volitive -aŭ (volitive imperfective) -aneŭ (volitive imperfective) -iŭ (volitive perfect) -ineŭ (volitive perfect) -uŭ (emphased imperative/invitative) -uneŭ (emphased imperative/invitative)
"when" -am (imperfective) -anem (imperfective) -im (perfect) -ine (perfect) none none

Let's take an example with Jemek- (eat) { as much as possible, with the subject mo "I" }:

「jemekas」 meltholovoj (conjuguation of "eat")
affirmative a form negative a form affirmative i form negative i form affirmative u form negative u form
verbal mo jemekas (I (will) eat) mo jemekanes (I don't/won't eat) mo jemekis (I ate / I've eaten) mo jemekines (I didn't eat) mo jemekus (If I eat/ate) mo jemekunes (If I don't/didn't eat)
adjectival jemeka (alimentary) jemekane (not alimentary) jemeki (that was alimentary) jemekine (that wasn't alimentary) jemeku (please eat) jemekune (please don't eat)
volitive mo jemekaŭ (I want eat) mo jemekaneŭ (I don't want eat) mo jemekiŭ (I wanted eating) mo jemekineŭ (I didn't want eating) jemekuŭ (Let's eat!) jemekuneŭ (let's not eating!)
"when" mo jemekam (When I (will) eat) mo jemekanem (When I don't/won't eat) mo jemekim (When I ate) mo jemekine (When I didn't eat) none none
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.